Jojoba oil is obtained from the seeds of the jojoba bush, in which the ripe seeds are pressed. It contains gadoleic acid, erucic acid, oleic acid, nerve acid and palmitic acid, as well as high concentrations of provitamin A (beta carotene), vitamin B6 and vitamin E.
Beta carotene helps to repel bacteria and stay beautiful and healthy.
Vitamin E promotes collagen formation and thus ensures firm skin. It has antioxidant properties.
Vitamin B6 balances the sebum flow of the skin.
Jojoba oil is suitable for skin as a moisturizer, makeup remover, massage oil, and for hair as a scalp mask or hair care.